Home























Born: In Nashville Tennessee
Birthdate: November 5 1944
Full Name: William Charles Bruce
Nickname: Bill
Height: 6' 0"
Eyes: Olive Brown
Hair: Silver/White
Alias: Grouchy Old Man
Status: Divorced again and again but never again
Military: USAF 1963 - 1967, Honerable Discharge
Politics: Progressive
Religion: God knows my Heart
Children: 2 Boys
Grandchildren: One Boy
Pets: One, Napster the Dog
Drink: Alone, just me and Jack

Travel: Birmingham Ala,Atlanta Ga, San Antonio Tx, Denver Co, Grandforks N D, Winnipeg Manitoba Canada, Minneapolis/Saint Paul Mn, Maimi Fla, New York N Y, Newark N J, Cincinatti Ohio, Kansas City Mo, Kearny Nebraska, Jackpot,Reno and Lake Taho Nev. San Francisco,San Jose, Santa Cruz, Monterev, Carmel and Los Angeles Ca, London, Manchester and Lancaster England United Kingdom to name a few.

School: Nashville Public Elimentary, East Junior and Senior, Hume Fogg (Summer School), Hillsboro H S .
College: University of North Dakota

Career: Electronic Technician, Department Store Manager, Automotive Service Center Manager, Line Worker at the "Clacker Ball" factory, Repair Center Owner, Recordnig Studio Manager, Web Designer, Freelance Consultant, Electronic Design Engineer, Pizza Store Manager, Assistant Manager at little square hamburger Store, to name a few.
I worked at Atari making "PONG" circuit boards, I designed, built and Programmed computerized circiut board Testing Technology in the 1970s. I designed the computer interface circuitry for the first "Real Time" ultrasound body scanner in the world.

Famous People I Have Met:
While in San Francisco I was at a club where Lee Michaels was Playing. The fellow I was  talking to at the bar was called to the stage and introduced as "Taj Mahal". Since then Working with Pro Audio Professionals I've met the following folks:
Chet Atkins, Johnny Cash, The Oak Ridge Boys, Hank Williams Jr,
Leon Russell, Dee Murray, Cindy Lauper, Felicia Collins, and Paul Shaefer to name a few


These days I am enjoying my retirement, at least one day a month that is.